Green Book Oscars oscar winners 2019 Bohemian Rhapsody Roma Spike Lee, oscar winners, oscar nominations 2019, Mahershala Ali, Academy Awards, BlacKkKlansman, Black Panther, the oscars 2019, Glenn Close, Best Picture, The Oscars, 2019 oscars, Viggo Mortensen, best picture nominations 2019, Oscar, what time are the oscars 2019, roma movie, oscars 2019 winners, best picture 2019, John Lewis, the green book, 2019 Oscar Winners, oscars live stream 2019, oscars 2019 nominees list, greenbook, Oscars Live, who won best picture 2019, oscars winners, academy awards 2019, academy awards 2019, Oscars winners 2019, oscars red carpet 2019, spike lee oscar,



The 91st yearly Academy Awards was a night of firsts for some Oscar champs and for the classes in which they won. 

The night additionally conveyed an unexpected success for "Green Book," which brought home the Oscar for best picture, crushing solid challenge from "Roma," "A Star is Born" and "Bohemian Rhapsody." 

Without precedent for a long time, there was no host to usher the gathering of people from class to classification. The show, rather, began with show like execution by Adam Lambert and the band Queen and segued into a pseudo monolog highlighting Tina Fey, Amy Poehler and Maya Rudolph. 


The paste holding the function together was the declarations made by Randy Thomas, who has been the broadcaster for the program throughout the previous 10 years. Furthermore, an enthusiastic melodic execution from Lady Gaga and Bradley Cooper, of "Shallow" from "A Star Is Born" given some passionate charge. 

The honors function itself praised assorted variety and inclusivity in the expansiveness of champs who brought home the pined for statuette. 

Out of the blue honors for best costuming and best creation went to African American chosen people. Ruth Carter brought home the Oscar for best costuming for her work on "Dark Panther," and Hannah Beachler for creation plan, additionally for her work on the hero film. 

Alfonso Cuaron's "Roma" won best outside film, denoting the first run through a Mexican film has ever won in the classification. 

Spike Lee was welcomed with an overwhelming applause as the movie business veteran made that big appearance to guarantee his first Oscar for best adjusted screenplay for his work on "BlacKkKlansman." Lee has recently been designated for best narrative component in 1998 for "4 Little Girls" and best unique screenplay in 1990 for "Make the best choice." He got a privileged Oscar in 2016 for his directorial achievements. 

Furthermore, the champs are... 

Execution by a performing artist in a supporting job 

Regina King in "If Beale Street Could Talk" (WINNER) 

Amy Adams in "Bad habit" 

Marina de Tavira in "Roma" 

Emma Stone in "The Favorite" 

Rachel Weisz in "The Favorite" 

Best narrative component 

"Free Solo" Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi, Jimmy Chin, Evan Hayes and Shannon Dill (WINNER) 

"Sound County This Morning, This Evening" RaMell Ross, Joslyn Barnes and Su Kim 

"Disapproving of the Gap" Bing Liu and Diane Quon 

"Of Fathers and Sons" Talal Derki, Ansgar Frerich, Eva Kemme and Tobias N. Siebert 

"RBG" Betsy West and Julie Cohen 

Accomplishment in cosmetics and hairstyling 

"Bad habit" Greg Cannom, Kate Biscoe and Patricia DeHaney (WINNER) 

"Outskirt" Goran Lundstrom and Pamela Goldammer 

"Mary Queen of Scots" Jenny Shircore, Marc Pilcher and Jessica Brooks 

Accomplishment in outfit plan 


"Dark Panther" Ruth Carter (WINNER) 

"The Ballad of Buster Scruggs" Mary Zophres 

"The Favorite" Sandy Powell 

"Mary Poppins Returns" Sandy Powell 

"Mary Queen of Scots" Alexandra Byrne 

Accomplishment underway plan 

"Dark Panther" generation plan: Hannah Beachler; set design: Jay Hart (WINNER) 

"The Favorite" generation plan: Fiona Crombie; set design: Alice Felton 

"First Man" generation structure: Nathan Crowley; set beautification: Kathy Lucas 

"Mary Poppins Returns" generation structure: John Myhre; set beautification: Gordon Sim 

"Roma" creation structure: Eugenio Caballero; set embellishment: Barbara Enriquez 

Accomplishment in cinematography 

"Roma" Alfonso Cuaron (WINNER) 

"Cold War" Lukasz Zal 

"The Favorite" Robbie Ryan 

"Never Look Away" Caleb Deschanel 

"A Star Is Born" Matthew Libatique 

Accomplishment in sound altering 

"Bohemian Rhapsody" John Warhurst and Nina Hartstone (WINNER) 

"Dark Panther" Benjamin A. Burtt and Steve Boeddeker 

"First Man" Ai-Ling Lee and Mildred Iatrou Morgan 

"A Quiet Place" Ethan Van der Ryn and Erik Aadahl 

"Roma" Sergio Díaz and Skip Lievsay 

Accomplishment in sound blending 

"Bohemian Rhapsody" Paul Massey, Tim Cavagin and John Casali (WINNER) 

"Dark Panther" Steve Boeddeker, Brandon Proctor and Peter Devlin 

"First Man" Jon Taylor, Frank A. Montano, Ai-Ling Lee and Mary H. Ellis 

"Roma" Skip Lievsay, Craig Henighan and Jose Antonio Garcia 

"A Star Is Born" Tom Ozanich, Dean Zupancic, Jason Ruder and Steve Morrow 

Best unknown dialect film of the year 

"Roma" Mexico (WINNER) 

"Capernaum" Lebanon 

"Cold War" Poland 

"Never Look Away" Germany 

"Shoplifters" Japan 

Accomplishment in film altering 

"Bohemian Rhapsody" John Ottman (WINNER) 

"BlacKkKlansman" Barry Alexander Brown 

"The Favorite" Yorgos Mavropsaridis 

"Green Book" Patrick J. Wear Vito 

"Bad habit" Hank Corwin 

Execution by an on-screen character in a supporting job 

Mahershala Ali in "Green Book" (WINNER) 

Adam Driver in "BlacKkKlansman" 

Sam Elliott in "A Star Is Born" 

Richard E. Allow in "Can You Ever Forgive Me?" 

Sam Rockwell in "Bad habit" 

Best energized highlight film of the year 

"Arachnid Man: Into the Spider-Verse" Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman, Phil Lord and Christopher Miller (WINNER) 

"Incredibles 2" Brad Bird, John Walker and Nicole Paradis Grindle 

"Isle of Dogs" Wes Anderson, Scott Rudin, Steven Rales and Jeremy Dawson 

"Mirai" Mamoru Hosoda and Yuichiro Saito 

"Ralph Breaks the Internet" Rich Moore, Phil Johnston and Clark Spencer 

Best enlivened short film 

"Bao" Domee Shi and Becky Neiman-Cobb (WINNER) 

"Creature Behavior" Alison Snowden and David Fine 

"Late Afternoon" Louise Bagnall and Nuria Gonzalez Blanco 

"One Small Step" Andrew Chesworth and Bobby Pontillas 

"Ends of the week" Trevor Jimenez 

Best narrative short subject 

"Enough said. End of Sentence." Rayka Zehtabchi and Melissa Berton (WINNER) 

"Odd one out" Ed Perkins and Jonathan Chinn 

"End Game" Rob Epstein and Jeffrey Friedman 

"Raft" Skye Fitzgerald and Bryn Mooser 

"A Night at The Garden" Marshall Curry 

Accomplishment in special visualizations 

"First Man" Paul Lambert, Ian Hunter, Tristan Myles and J.D. Schwalm (WINNER) 

"Justice fighters: Infinity War" Dan DeLeeuw, Kelly Port, Russell Earl and Dan Sudick 

"Christopher Robin" Christopher Lawrence, Michael Eames, Theo Jones and Chris Corbould 


"Prepared Player One" Roger Guyett, Grady Cofer, Matthew E. Steward and David Shirk 

"Solo: A Star Wars Story" Rob Bredow, Patrick Tubach, Neal Scanlan and Dominic Tuohy 

Best real life short film 

"Skin" Guy Nattiv and Jaime Ray Newman (WINNER) 

"Confinement" Vincent Lambe and Darren Mahon 

"Fauve" Jeremy Comte and Maria Gracia Turgeon 

"Marguerite" Marianne Farley and Marie-Helene Panisset 

"Mother" Rodrigo Sorogoyen and Maria del Puy Alvarado 

Unique screenplay 

"Green Book" composed by Nick Vallelonga, Brian Currie, Peter Farrelly (WINNER) 

"The Favorite" composed by Deborah Davis and Tony McNamara 

"First Reformed" composed by Paul Schrader 

"Roma" composed by Alfonso Cuaron 

"Bad habit" composed by Adam McKay 

Adjusted screenplay 

"BlacKkKlansman" composed by Charlie Wachtel and David Rabinowitz and Kevin Willmott and Spike Lee (WINNER) 

"The Ballad of Buster Scruggs" composed by Joel Coen and Ethan Coen 

"Can You Ever Forgive Me?" screenplay by Nicole Holofcener and Jeff Whitty 

"In the event that Beale Street Could Talk" composed for the screen by Barry Jenkins 

"A Star Is Born" screenplay by Eric Roth and Bradley Cooper and Will Fetters 

Accomplishment in music composed for films (Original score) 

"Dark Panther" Ludwig Goransson (WINNER) 

"BlacKkKlansman" Terence Blanchard 

"In the event that Beale Street Could Talk" Nicholas Britell 

"Isle of Dogs" Alexandre Desplat 

"Mary Poppins Returns" Marc Shaiman 

Accomplishment in music composed for films (Original tune) 

"Shallow" from "A Star Is Born" music and verses by Lady Gaga, Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando and Andrew Wyatt (WINNER) 

"Every one of The Stars" from "Dark Panther" music by Mark Spears, Kendrick Lamar Duckworth and Anthony Tiffith; verse by Kendrick Lamar Duckworth, Anthony Tiffith and Solana Rowe 

"I'll Fight" from "RBG" music and verses by Diane Warren 

"The Place Where Lost Things Go" from "Mary Poppins Returns" music by Marc Shaiman; verses by Scott Wittman and Marc Shaiman 

"At the point when A Cowboy Trades His Spurs For Wings" from "The Ballad of Buster Scruggs" music and verses by David Rawlings and Gillian Welch 

Execution by a performer in a main job 

Rami Malek in "Bohemian Rhapsody" (WINNER) 

Christian Bale in "Bad habit" 

Bradley Cooper in "A Star Is Born" 

Willem Dafoe in "At Eternity's Gate" 

Viggo Mortensen in "Green Book" 

Execution by an on-screen character in a main job 

Olivia Colman in "The Favorite" (WINNER) 

Yalitza Aparicio in "Roma" 

Glenn Close in "The Wife" 

Woman Gaga in "A Star Is Born" 

Melissa McCarthy in "Can You Ever Forgive Me?" 

Accomplishment in coordinating 

"Roma" Alfonso Cuaron (WINNER) 

"BlacKkKlansman" Spike Lee 

"Cold War" Pawel Pawlikowski 

"The Favorite" Yorgos Lanthimos 

"Bad habit" Adam McKay 

Best film of the year 

"Green Book" Jim Burke, Charles B. Wessler, Brian Currie, Peter Farrelly and Nick Vallelonga, makers (WINNER) 

"Dark Panther" Kevin Feige, maker 

"BlacKkKlansman" Sean McKittrick, Jason Blum, Raymond Mansfield, Jordan Peele and Spike Lee, makers 

"Bohemian Rhapsody" Graham King, maker 

"The Favorite" Ceci Dempsey, Ed Guiney, Lee Magiday and Yorgos Lanthimos, makers 

"Roma" Gabriela Rodriguez and Alfonso Cuaron, makers 

"A Star Is Born" Bill Gerber, Bradley Cooper and Lynette Howell Taylor, makers 

"Bad habit" Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Adam McKay and Kevin Messick, makers
Axact

Axact

Vestibulum bibendum felis sit amet dolor auctor molestie. In dignissim eget nibh id dapibus. Fusce et suscipit orci. Aliquam sit amet urna lorem. Duis eu imperdiet nunc, non imperdiet libero.

Post A Comment:

0 comments: